Atlantis Online
July 24, 2019, 12:10:51 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Ruins of 7,000-year-old city found in Egypt oasis
http://news.yahoo.com/s/afp/20080129/wl_mideast_afp/egyptarchaeology
 
  Home Help Arcade Gallery Links Staff List Calendar Login Register  

THE 91ST ACADEMY AWARDS | 2019 Dolby Theatre at the Hollywood & Highland Center

Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: THE 91ST ACADEMY AWARDS | 2019 Dolby Theatre at the Hollywood & Highland Center  (Read 15 times)
Bringer of Rain, Thunder and Snow, an Undying Saga of Earth
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 826



« on: February 25, 2019, 01:13:47 pm »

THE 91ST ACADEMY AWARDS | 2019
Dolby Theatre at the Hollywood & Highland Center
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Honoring movies released in 2018
SHARE TWITTERFACEBOOK
WINNERS & NOMINEES
VIEW BY CATEGORY(ACTIVE TAB)

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER
RAMI MALEK
Bohemian Rhapsody
NOMINEES
CHRISTIAN BALE
Vice
BRADLEY COOPER
A Star Is Born
WILLEM DAFOE
At Eternity's Gate
VIGGO MORTENSEN
Green Book
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER
MAHERSHALA ALI
Green Book
NOMINEES
ADAM DRIVER
BlacKkKlansman
SAM ELLIOTT
A Star Is Born
RICHARD E. GRANT
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
SAM ROCKWELL
Vice
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER
OLIVIA COLMAN
The Favourite
NOMINEES
YALITZA APARICIO
Roma
GLENN CLOSE
The Wife
LADY GAGA
A Star Is Born
MELISSA MCCARTHY
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER
REGINA KING
If Beale Street Could Talk
NOMINEES
AMY ADAMS
Vice
MARINA DE TAVIRA
Roma
EMMA STONE
The Favourite
RACHEL WEISZ
The Favourite
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
WINNER
SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE
Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller
NOMINEES
INCREDIBLES 2
Brad Bird, John Walker and Nicole Paradis Grindle
ISLE OF DOGS
Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson
MIRAI
Mamoru Hosoda and Yuichiro Saito
RALPH BREAKS THE INTERNET
Rich Moore, Phil Johnston and Clark Spencer
CINEMATOGRAPHY
WINNER
ROMA
Alfonso Cuarón
NOMINEES
COLD WAR
Łukasz Żal
THE FAVOURITE
Robbie Ryan
NEVER LOOK AWAY
Caleb Deschanel
A STAR IS BORN
Matthew Libatique
COSTUME DESIGN
WINNER
BLACK PANTHER
Ruth Carter
NOMINEES
THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS
Mary Zophres
THE FAVOURITE
Sandy Powell
MARY POPPINS RETURNS
Sandy Powell
MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS
Alexandra Byrne
DIRECTING
WINNER
ROMA
Alfonso Cuarón
NOMINEES
BLACKKKLANSMAN
Spike Lee
COLD WAR
Paweł Pawlikowski
THE FAVOURITE
Yorgos Lanthimos
VICE
Adam McKay
DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
WINNER
FREE SOLO
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes and Shannon Dill
NOMINEES
HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING
RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes and Su Kim
MINDING THE GAP
Bing Liu and Diane Quon
OF FATHERS AND SONS
Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme and Tobias N. Siebert
RBG
Betsy West and Julie Cohen
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
WINNER
PERIOD. END OF SENTENCE.
Rayka Zehtabchi and Melissa Berton
NOMINEES
BLACK SHEEP
Ed Perkins and Jonathan Chinn
END GAME
Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman
LIFEBOAT
Skye Fitzgerald and Bryn Mooser
A NIGHT AT THE GARDEN
Marshall Curry
FILM EDITING
WINNER
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
John Ottman
NOMINEES
BLACKKKLANSMAN
Barry Alexander Brown
THE FAVOURITE
Yorgos Mavropsaridis
GREEN BOOK
Patrick J. Don Vito
VICE
Hank Corwin
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
WINNER
ROMA
Mexico
NOMINEES
CAPERNAUM
Lebanon
COLD WAR
Poland
NEVER LOOK AWAY
Germany
SHOPLIFTERS
Japan
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
WINNER
VICE
Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia Dehaney
NOMINEES
BORDER
Göran Lundström and Pamela Goldammer
MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS
Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
WINNER
BLACK PANTHER
Ludwig Goransson
NOMINEES
BLACKKKLANSMAN
Terence Blanchard
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK
Nicholas Britell
ISLE OF DOGS
Alexandre Desplat
MARY POPPINS RETURNS
Marc Shaiman
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
WINNER
SHALLOW
from A Star Is Born; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt
NOMINEES
ALL THE STARS
from Black Panther; Music by Kendrick Lamar, Mark “Sounwave” Spears and Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith; Lyric by Kendrick Lamar, SZA and Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith
I'LL FIGHT
from RBG; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
THE PLACE WHERE LOST THINGS GO
from Mary Poppins Returns; Music by Marc Shaiman; Lyric by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman
WHEN A COWBOY TRADES HIS SPURS FOR WINGS
from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs; Music and Lyric by Gillian Welch and David Rawlings
BEST PICTURE
WINNER
GREEN BOOK
Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga, Producers
NOMINEES
BLACK PANTHER
Kevin Feige, Producer
BLACKKKLANSMAN
Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele and Spike Lee, Producers
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
Graham King, Producer
THE FAVOURITE
Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday and Yorgos Lanthimos, Producers
ROMA
Gabriela Rodríguez and Alfonso Cuarón, Producers
A STAR IS BORN
Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper and Lynette Howell Taylor, Producers
VICE
Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, Producers
PRODUCTION DESIGN
WINNER
BLACK PANTHER
Production Design: Hannah Beachler; Set Decoration: Jay Hart
NOMINEES
THE FAVOURITE
Production Design: Fiona Crombie; Set Decoration: Alice Felton
FIRST MAN
Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas
MARY POPPINS RETURNS
Production Design: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
ROMA
Production Design: Eugenio Caballero; Set Decoration: Bárbara Enríquez
SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
WINNER
BAO
Domee Shi and Becky Neiman-Cobb
NOMINEES
ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR
Alison Snowden and David Fine
LATE AFTERNOON
Louise Bagnall and Nuria González Blanco
ONE SMALL STEP
Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas
WEEKENDS
Trevor Jimenez
SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
WINNER
SKIN
Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman
NOMINEES
DETAINMENT
Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon
FAUVE
Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon
MARGUERITE
Marianne Farley and Marie-Hélène Panisset
MOTHER
Rodrigo Sorogoyen and María del Puy Alvarado
SOUND EDITING
WINNER
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone
NOMINEES
BLACK PANTHER
Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker
FIRST MAN
Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
A QUIET PLACE
Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
ROMA
Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay
SOUND MIXING
WINNER
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali
NOMINEES
BLACK PANTHER
Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin
FIRST MAN
Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis
ROMA
Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and José Antonio García
A STAR IS BORN
Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow
VISUAL EFFECTS
WINNER
FIRST MAN
Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm
NOMINEES
AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR
Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould
READY PLAYER ONE
Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Butler and David Shirk
SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY
Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy
WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
WINNER
BLACKKKLANSMAN
Written by Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee
NOMINEES
THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS
Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?
Screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK
Written for the screen by Barry Jenkins
A STAR IS BORN
Screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters
WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
WINNER
GREEN BOOK
Written by Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly
NOMINEES
THE FAVOURITE
Written by Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
FIRST REFORMED
Written by Paul Schrader
ROMA
Written by Alfonso Cuarón
VICE
Written by Adam McKay

https://www.oscars.org/oscars/ceremonies/2019
Report Spam   Logged



Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by EzPortal
Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
SMF For Free - Create your own Forum | Buy traffic for your forum/website
Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines
Privacy Policy