Atlantis Online
August 21, 2019, 02:11:01 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Did Humans Colonize the World by Boat?
Research suggests our ancestors traveled the oceans 70,000 years ago
http://discovermagazine.com/2008/jun/20-did-humans-colonize-the-world-by-boat
 
  Home Help Arcade Gallery Links Staff List Calendar Login Register  

Talk or act...To be or not to be, question is now?

Pages: 1 [2] 3 4   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Talk or act...To be or not to be, question is now?  (Read 2674 times)
Bianca
Superhero Member
******
Posts: 41646



« Reply #15 on: June 15, 2009, 09:20:34 am »




Raising taxes by the mile - Washington Examiner

Ahmadinejad: 1; Obama: 0 

It's the Deficit, Stupid  - Town Hall

Bibi's Rebuff  - New York Post

Palestinians angered by Netanyahu peace terms - AP

Dream deferred: Americans may never retire at LiveScience.com

Obama's Upsidedown World: Short-Term Gain For Long-Term Pain - CFP
« Last Edit: June 15, 2009, 10:12:57 am by Bianca » Report Spam   Logged

Your mind understands what you have been taught; your heart what is true.
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by EzPortal
Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
SMF For Free - Create your own Forum | Buy traffic for your forum/website
Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines
Privacy Policy